Methyl salicylate cas119-36-8

A colorless oily liquid with a scent of wintergreen leaves. Soluble in ethanol, ether, glacial acetic acid, slightly soluble in water.

Description

Methyl salicylate cas119-36-8

Product name
Methyl Salicylate Wintergreen Oil
 Type
Organic intermediate
Certification
COA、MSDS、CE、ISO9001
Raw Material
Methyl Salicylate
OEM/ODM
Warmly Welcomed
Extract Method
Synthetic
MOQ
1 KG
Shelf life
3 Years (Store in cool, dry place in tightly sealed containers)
Appearance
Colorless or yellowish liquid
Usage
Used as preservatives, pesticides, polishes, inks, paints, polyester dye carriers in industrial fields
Payment term
T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Delivery date
2 to 7 days after receiving the payment.
Service
1) Raw material purchase. 2) OEM/ODM
Sample
1) Free sample is available, but we not charge freight. 2) 3-6 days sample-time
Main clients
1) India, America, Australia, France, Dubai, Turkey, Russia and South Africa.
2) cosmetics company, beauty salon and spa

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Methyl salicylate cas119-36-8”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Title

Go to Top